If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered New York Phone Number: | | Registered New York Phone Number: | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Veteran]] |
| 2000-01-18 | | 2000-01-18 | ||
| 2000-02-04 | | 2000-02-04 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Catlin]] |
| 2001-05-09 | | 2001-05-09 | ||
| 2001-09-04 | | 2001-09-04 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Catlin]] |
| 2003-10-03 | | 2003-10-03 | ||
| 2003-12-05 | | 2003-12-05 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Big Flats]] |
| 2003-05-02 | | 2003-05-02 | ||
| 2003-07-28 | | 2003-07-28 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southport]] |
| 2005-02-14 | | 2005-02-14 | ||
| 2005-04-01 | | 2005-04-01 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Catlin]] |
| 2005-08-02 | | 2005-08-02 | ||
| 2005-10-22 | | 2005-10-22 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Van Etten]] |
| 2005-05-02 | | 2005-05-02 | ||
| 2005-05-21 | | 2005-05-21 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 107: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Veteran]] |
| 2007-02-07 | | 2007-02-07 | ||
| 2007-02-22 | | 2007-02-22 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 118: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elmira]] |
| 2008-02-15 | | 2008-02-15 | ||
| 2008-03-07 | | 2008-03-07 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 129: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Veteran]] |
| 2008-02-26 | | 2008-02-26 | ||
| 2008-09-03 | | 2008-09-03 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 140: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Horseheads]] |
| 2008-03-20 | | 2008-03-20 | ||
| 2008-04-28 | | 2008-04-28 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 151: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Ontario_County,_New_York|Ontario]] | | [[Ontario_County,_New_York|Ontario]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gorham]] |
| 2002-06-19 | | 2002-06-19 | ||
| 2002-06-30 | | 2002-06-30 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 162: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange]] |
| 2006-02-23 | | 2006-02-23 | ||
| 2006-03-06 | | 2006-03-06 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 173: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange]] |
| 2006-04-07 | | 2006-04-07 | ||
| 2006-05-05 | | 2006-05-05 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 184: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange]] |
| 2006-04-07 | | 2006-04-07 | ||
| 2006-05-01 | | 2006-05-01 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 195: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange]] |
| 2006-04-07 | | 2006-04-07 | ||
| 2006-05-03 | | 2006-05-03 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 206: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange]] |
| 2006-04-25 | | 2006-04-25 | ||
| 2006-04-27 | | 2006-04-27 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 217: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange]] |
| 2007-10-29 | | 2007-10-29 | ||
| 2007-11-14 | | 2007-11-14 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 228: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hornby]] |
| 1985-07-18 | | 1985-07-18 | ||
| 1985-10-27 | | 1985-10-27 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 239: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hornby]] |
| 2000-07-18 | | 2000-07-18 | ||
| 2000-07-19 | | 2000-07-19 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 250: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Caton]] |
| 2001-01-03 | | 2001-01-03 | ||
| 2002-03-22 | | 2002-03-22 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 261: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath]] |
| 2003-04-30 | | 2003-04-30 | ||
| 2003-05-11 | | 2003-05-11 | ||
| Line 273: | Line 272: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Campbell]] |
| 2003-08-21 | | 2003-08-21 | ||
| 2003-09-22 | | 2003-09-22 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 283: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jasper]] |
| 2004-06-01 | | 2004-06-01 | ||
| 2004-06-22 | | 2004-06-22 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 294: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron]] |
| 2004-06-02 | | 2004-06-02 | ||
| 2004-06-14 | | 2004-06-14 | ||
| Line 306: | Line 305: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jasper]] |
| 2004-06-18 | | 2004-06-18 | ||
| 2004-06-21 | | 2004-06-21 | ||
| Line 317: | Line 316: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Corning]] |
| 2004-12-28 | | 2004-12-28 | ||
| 2005-01-26 | | 2005-01-26 | ||
| Line 328: | Line 327: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hornby]] |
| 2006-04-07 | | 2006-04-07 | ||
| 2006-05-09 | | 2006-05-09 | ||
| Line 339: | Line 338: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradford]] |
| 2006-04-07 | | 2006-04-07 | ||
| 2006-05-10 | | 2006-05-10 | ||
| Line 350: | Line 349: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hornby]] |
| 2006-05-17 | | 2006-05-17 | ||
| 2006-06-06 | | 2006-06-06 | ||
| Line 361: | Line 360: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thurston]] |
| 2007-04-27 | | 2007-04-27 | ||
| 2007-05-09 | | 2007-05-09 | ||
| Line 372: | Line 371: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spencer]] |
| 2005-01-21 | | 2005-01-21 | ||
| 2005-02-27 | | 2005-02-27 | ||
| Line 383: | Line 382: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spencer]] |
| 2006-10-06 | | 2006-10-06 | ||
| 2007-01-12 | | 2007-01-12 | ||
| Line 394: | Line 393: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Barton]] |
| 2006-07-11 | | 2006-07-11 | ||
| 2006-09-19 | | 2006-09-19 | ||
| Line 405: | Line 404: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spencer]] |
| 2006-12-15 | | 2006-12-15 | ||
| 2007-01-25 | | 2007-01-25 | ||
| Line 416: | Line 415: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Candor]] |
| 2007-01-10 | | 2007-01-10 | ||
| 2007-02-23 | | 2007-02-23 | ||
| Line 427: | Line 426: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Barton]] |
| 2007-05-24 | | 2007-05-24 | ||
| 2007-06-07 | | 2007-06-07 | ||
| Line 438: | Line 437: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spencer]] |
| 2007-07-26 | | 2007-07-26 | ||
| 2007-08-14 | | 2007-08-14 | ||
| Line 449: | Line 448: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Candor]] |
| 2008-08-27 | | 2008-08-27 | ||
| 2008-09-23 | | 2008-09-23 | ||
| Operator Name: Talisman Energy USA Inc. |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered New York Address: |
| Registered New York Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-015-22826 | NY | Chemung | Veteran | 2000-01-18 | 2000-02-04 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-015-22910 | NY | Chemung | Catlin | 2001-05-09 | 2001-09-04 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-015-23017 | NY | Chemung | Catlin | 2003-10-03 | 2003-12-05 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-015-23028 | NY | Chemung | Big Flats | 2003-05-02 | 2003-07-28 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-015-23186 | NY | Chemung | Southport | 2005-02-14 | 2005-04-01 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-015-23200 | NY | Chemung | Catlin | 2005-08-02 | 2005-10-22 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-015-23203 | NY | Chemung | Van Etten | 2005-05-02 | 2005-05-21 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-015-23950 | NY | Chemung | Veteran | 2007-02-07 | 2007-02-22 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-015-26085 | NY | Chemung | Elmira | 2008-02-15 | 2008-03-07 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-015-26092 | NY | Chemung | Veteran | 2008-02-26 | 2008-09-03 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-015-26096 | NY | Chemung | Horseheads | 2008-03-20 | 2008-04-28 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-069-22985 | NY | Ontario | Gorham | 2002-06-19 | 2002-06-30 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-097-23823 | NY | Schuyler | Orange | 2006-02-23 | 2006-03-06 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-097-23831 | NY | Schuyler | Orange | 2006-04-07 | 2006-05-05 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-097-23836 | NY | Schuyler | Orange | 2006-04-07 | 2006-05-01 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-097-23837 | NY | Schuyler | Orange | 2006-04-07 | 2006-05-03 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-097-23856 | NY | Schuyler | Orange | 2006-04-25 | 2006-04-27 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-097-26017 | NY | Schuyler | Orange | 2007-10-29 | 2007-11-14 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-19496 | NY | Steuben | Hornby | 1985-07-18 | 1985-10-27 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-22825 | NY | Steuben | Hornby | 2000-07-18 | 2000-07-19 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-22963 | NY | Steuben | Caton | 2001-01-03 | 2002-03-22 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-23029 | NY | Steuben | Bath | 2003-04-30 | 2003-05-11 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-23059 | NY | Steuben | Campbell | 2003-08-21 | 2003-09-22 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-23123 | NY | Steuben | Jasper | 2004-06-01 | 2004-06-22 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-23133 | NY | Steuben | Cameron | 2004-06-02 | 2004-06-14 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-23138 | NY | Steuben | Jasper | 2004-06-18 | 2004-06-21 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-23187 | NY | Steuben | Corning | 2004-12-28 | 2005-01-26 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-23833 | NY | Steuben | Hornby | 2006-04-07 | 2006-05-09 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-23838 | NY | Steuben | Bradford | 2006-04-07 | 2006-05-10 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-23866 | NY | Steuben | Hornby | 2006-05-17 | 2006-06-06 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-23985 | NY | Steuben | Thurston | 2007-04-27 | 2007-05-09 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-107-23185 | NY | Tioga | Spencer | 2005-01-21 | 2005-02-27 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-107-23880 | NY | Tioga | Spencer | 2006-10-06 | 2007-01-12 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-107-23883 | NY | Tioga | Barton | 2006-07-11 | 2006-09-19 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-107-23927 | NY | Tioga | Spencer | 2006-12-15 | 2007-01-25 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-107-23945 | NY | Tioga | Candor | 2007-01-10 | 2007-02-23 | Directional | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-107-23988 | NY | Tioga | Barton | 2007-05-24 | 2007-06-07 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-107-26013 | NY | Tioga | Spencer | 2007-07-26 | 2007-08-14 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-107-26165 | NY | Tioga | Candor | 2008-08-27 | 2008-09-23 | Horizontal | Plugged And Abandoned |
For data sources see[1]