If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered New York Phone Number: | | Registered New York Phone Number: | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | | [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegany]] |
| 1968-08-16 | | 1968-08-16 | ||
| 1968-05-10 | | 1968-05-10 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | | [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegany]] |
| 1968-09-13 | | 1968-09-13 | ||
| 1968-09-12 | | 1968-09-12 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | | [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegany]] |
| 1969-03-17 | | 1969-03-17 | ||
| 1969-03-15 | | 1969-03-15 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | | [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegany]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | | [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegany]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | | [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegany]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Operator Name: Norris Oil Co. |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered New York Address: |
| Registered New York Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-009-05805 | NY | Cattaraugus | Allegany | 1968-08-16 | 1968-05-10 | Vertical | Unknown Located | ||
| 31-009-06067 | NY | Cattaraugus | Allegany | 1968-09-13 | 1968-09-12 | Vertical | Unknown Located | ||
| 31-009-06741 | NY | Cattaraugus | Allegany | 1969-03-17 | 1969-03-15 | Vertical | Unknown Located | ||
| 31-009-66189 | NY | Cattaraugus | Allegany | Vertical | Unknown Located | ||||
| 31-009-66190 | NY | Cattaraugus | Allegany | Vertical | Unknown | ||||
| 31-009-66193 | NY | Cattaraugus | Vertical | Unknown | |||||
| 31-009-66206 | NY | Cattaraugus | Allegany | Vertical | Voided Permit | ||||
| 31-009-66559 | NY | Cattaraugus | Vertical | Unknown | |||||
| 31-009-66560 | NY | Cattaraugus | Vertical | Unknown | |||||
| 31-009-66561 | NY | Cattaraugus | Vertical | Unknown | |||||
| 31-009-66562 | NY | Cattaraugus | Vertical | Unknown | |||||
| 31-009-66563 | NY | Cattaraugus | Vertical | Unknown | |||||
| 31-009-66564 | NY | Cattaraugus | Vertical | Unknown |
For data sources see[1]